GRIEF
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
After Abortion: A Prayer Booklet for Women
Now: $0.50Was: $1.00After Abortion: God Offers Forgiveness, Healing, and Hope was published in 2008 and is distributed to women in prison through chaplains and volunteers. In 2010 Partners began sending The Word Among...Now: $0.50Was: $1.00 -
On Sale
Lord of Peace - Bookmark
Now: $0.25Was: $0.50Bookmark with the words: Now may the Lord of Peace Himself give you peace at all times and in every way. II Thessalonians 3:16 approx 7.75" x 2" Coordinates with greeting card #112 May God Who...Now: $0.25Was: $0.50 -
White Rosebuds 6 pack with Tiny Flower Poem Attached
$22.00White silk long stem rosebud with a Tiny Flower Grief prayer poem attached. (Sold six in a package.) The poem reads: "A Tiny flower, lent not given, to bud on earth and bloom in Heaven." If you...$22.00 -
On Sale
Imprint Upon My Heart - Birthstone Necklace Silver Tone
Now: $15.00Was: $20.00Imprint Upon My Heart Necklace SILVER TONE. Your choice of birthstone. Card reads: "Tiny babe, you have forever made an imprint upon my heart." Charm is antiqued silver-plated "pewter" (zinc-based...Now: $15.00Was: $20.00 -
Memorial Cross
$20.00Elizabeth Ministry International Memorial Cross: Your cross will be displayed on our WALL OF REMEMBRANCE, located inside Elizabeth Ministry International Headquarters, Kaukauna WI A special way to...$20.00Qty in Cart: 0Price:$20.00Subtotal: -
Pink Balloons
$14.00A beautiful story of a big brother's dance between grief and hope after miscarriage. Synopsis: Andrew can't wait to meet his new baby sister. He loves being a big brother. But when his baby...$14.00 -
On Sale
Imprint Upon My Heart - Birthstone Necklace Gold Tone
Now: $15.00Was: $20.00Imprint Upon My Heart Necklace GOLD TONE. Your choice of birthstone. Card reads: "Tiny babe, you have forever made an imprint upon my heart." Charm is gold-tone (zinc-based alloy), 12 x 13 mm...Now: $15.00Was: $20.00 -
Reflections of the Heart Prayer Workbook
$30.00This Elizabeth Ministry Resource contains a year of weekly women's prayer reflections. This can be used by an individual or women's prayer group and will guide a woman's journey with Mary and...$30.00 -
On Sale
Rachel, Weep No More
Now: $2.00Was: $3.99How Divine Mercy Heals the Effects of Abortion. This booklet is a great source of hope for anyone who has been involved with abortion because it provides a plan for cutting through the pain and...Now: $2.00Was: $3.99 -
On Sale
Held Close to Christ Image- 8" X 10"
Now: $15.00Was: $25.00Held Close to Christ Image- 8" X 10": Pencil drawing on medium cardstock of Baby being held close by Christ by Kristin Steffen in beautiful brown tones on white background. An Elizabeth Ministry...Now: $15.00Was: $25.00 -
Donate: Grieving Family Fund
$0.00Your gift to Elizabeth Ministry International's Grieving Family Fund is greatly appreciated. Donations to this fund will be used to assist Grieving Families that come to Elizabeth Minisitry for...$0.00 -
Victory - Prayer Card
$0.50BLESSING: Then, when our dying bodies have been transformed into bodies that will never die, this Scripture will be fulfilled: “Death is swallowed up in victory.” 1 Corinthians 15:54 Approx 4.25" x 2...$0.50