BOOKS
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Mourning A Miscarriage Booklet
ELIZABETH MINISTRY CHAPTER
$7.00This booklet of prayers offers couples facing the loss of a baby through miscarriage comfort, understanding and expression. (This book is an Elizabeth Ministry exclusive written by founders, Jeannie...$7.00 -
Pastoral Guide: Miscarriage, Stillbirth or Newborn Loss
ELIZABETH MINISTRY CHAPTER
$50.00Our response to miscarriage and stillbirth as Christians must be driven by our belief in the personhood of the unborn and the dignity and worth of all human life. Those who have lost a child through...$50.00 -
On Sale
Sample Pack - Grief Booklets
Now: $65.00Was: $71.50Sample Pack of Grief Booklets. Allows your organization to read through a variety of healing resources, which include:  Statue NOT included in package. For display purposes only. #409 How to...Now: $65.00Was: $71.50 -
Pink Balloons
$14.00A beautiful story of a big brother's dance between grief and hope after miscarriage. Synopsis: Andrew can't wait to meet his new baby sister. He loves being a big brother. But when his baby...$14.00 -
On Sale
Loving And Letting Go
Now: $1.50Was: $6.95This book is for parents who decided to turn away from aggressive medical intervention for their critically ill newborns. Author: Deborah DavisNow: $1.50Was: $6.95 -
When Grief Waits
MSRP: $25.00$10.00Grief does not always come when we expect it to. For some parents, the loss of a baby through miscarriage, stillbirth, or infant loss brings immediate and overwhelming grief. For others, life...MSRP: $25.00$10.00 -
On Sale
Whatever You Do For The Least
Now: $8.00Was: $14.95Whatever You Do to the Least of These is one of the few books available for pastoral workers called upon to represent their churches at the bedsides of ill and dying children and adolescents. It...Now: $8.00Was: $14.95