SPECIAL NEEDS
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
On Sale
Holy Bear - Preemie Prayer
Now: $1.00Was: $8.99Preemie Prayer Holy Bear 9" Beannie Plush with embroidered incubator image and Matthew 19:13 bible verse tag. Very unique item for a sensitive time.Now: $1.00Was: $8.99 -
On Sale
Why Mine? - For Parents Whose Child Is Seriously Ill
Now: $1.50Was: $3.25For parents whose child is seriously ill. This simple supportive book covers other children, your marriage, anger, hope, depression, single parents, and community people. Authors: Joy and Dr SM...Now: $1.50Was: $3.25 -
On Sale
When Your Child Is Hospitalized
Now: $0.50Was: $1.00This book offers a dozen ways to help a child cope with hospitalization. The practical suggestions can help ease fears, make the hospital stay a more pleasant experience, and give the child a greater...Now: $0.50Was: $1.00 -
On Sale
Palm of My Hand - Girl Figurine
Now: $8.00Was: $16.00Roman Valencia Collection Palm of My Hand - Girl Figurine Beautiful porcelain figurine features a meaningful depiction of a young girl comforted by the hand of Jesus. The bottom of the piece...Now: $8.00Was: $16.00Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $8.00Was: $16.00Subtotal: -
On Sale
This Too Shall Pass - Pocket Token
Now: $0.50Was: $1.50This Too Shall Pass Pocket Tokens are made of genuine pewter with a design on both the front and back. Tokens are 1 1/4" or 30m in diameter. Text: Front shows a sunrise in the mountains. Back reads:...Now: $0.50Was: $1.50Qty in Cart: 0Price:Now: $0.50Was: $1.50Subtotal: -
On Sale
Why Am I Sick?
Now: $0.50Was: $1.00Why Am I Sick? explains why living things get sick, and reminds us that God truly loves us--especially when we are sick. This pamphlet is filled with suggestions to help young people (and those who...Now: $0.50Was: $1.00 -
Our New Baby Needs Special Help
$4.00A coloring book for families whose new baby has problems. For small siblings whose new baby may or may not come home. Starts when child is excited about having the new baby, parents finding out there...$4.00 -
On Sale
Loving And Letting Go
Now: $1.50Was: $6.95This book is for parents who decided to turn away from aggressive medical intervention for their critically ill newborns. Author: Deborah DavisNow: $1.50Was: $6.95 -
What I've Learned From My Daughter Blessings from a Special Child
$15.00Nancy Jo Sullivan shares what she has experienced and learned from her eldest daughter, who was born with Down syndrome. Sullivan acknowledges her initial anger at God, her fears and uncertainties,...$15.00 -
On Sale
Katies Premature Brother
Now: $3.00Was: $6.95A coloring book for siblings of NICU babies. Shares fears and worries of young children. Come with Katie and visit her new brother. "She couldn't wait until that special day when he would come home...Now: $3.00Was: $6.95 -
For The Love Of Angela
$10.00For the Love of Angela is an inspirational memoir in which Nancy Mayer-Whittington recounts her experience of carrying and delivering her daughter, Angela, who died shortly after birth. The author...$10.00 -
On Sale
Whatever You Do For The Least
Now: $8.00Was: $14.95Whatever You Do to the Least of These is one of the few books available for pastoral workers called upon to represent their churches at the bedsides of ill and dying children and adolescents. It...Now: $8.00Was: $14.95